Div 1 Results
2023 RESULTS | ||||||||
DATE | HOME TEAM | RUBBERS | GAMES | AWAY TEAM | RUBBERS | GAMES | ||
9 May | Upper Sturt Possums | 7 | 27 | l | Summertown Pandas | 11 | 36 | |
Aldgate Sharks | 12 | 44 | d | Scott Creek Koalas | 6 | 29 | ||
Hahndorf Goannas | Bye | |||||||
16 May | Summertown Pandas | 6 | 23 | l | Aldgate Sharks | 12 | 42 | |
Scott Creek Koalas | 14 | 48 | d | Hahndorf Goannas | 4 | 21 | ||
Upper Sturt Possums | Bye | |||||||
23 May | Upper Sturt Possums | 2 | 14 | l | Scott Creek Koalas | 16 | 52 | |
Hahndorf Goannas | 4 | 19 | l | Aldgate Sharks | 14 | 44 | ||
Summertown Pandas | Bye | |||||||
30 May | Scott Creek Koalas | 15 | 49 | d | Summertown Pandas | 3 | 20 | |
Hahndorf Goannas | 13 | 43 | d | Upper Sturt Possums | 5 | 20 | ||
Aldgate Sharks | Bye | |||||||
6 June | Summertown Pandas | 8 | 38 | l | Hahndorf Goannas | 10 | 36 | |
Aldgate Sharks | 18 | 54 | d | Upper Sturt Possums | 0 | 5 | ||
Scott Creek Koalas | Bye | |||||||
13 June | Summertown Pandas | 14 | 46 | d | Upper Sturt Possums | 4 | 20 | |
Scott Creek Koalas | 5 | 20 | l | Aldgate Sharks | 13 | 45 | ||
Hahndorf Goannas | Bye | |||||||
20 June | Aldgate Sharks | 15 | 49 | d | Summertown Pandas | 3 | 17 | |
Hahndorf Goannas | 7 | 25 | l | Scott Creek Koalas | 11 | 40 | ||
Upper Sturt Possums | Bye | |||||||
27 June | Scott Creek Koalas | 16 | 49 | d | Upper Sturt Possums | 2 | 14 | |
Aldgate Sharks | 15 | 50 | d | Hahndorf Goannas | 3 | 19 | ||
Summertown Pandas | Bye | |||||||
4 July | Summertown Pandas | 4 | 18 | l | Scott Creek Koalas | 14 | 45 | |
Upper Sturt Possums | 4 | 20 | l | Hahndorf Goannas | 14 | 46 | ||
Aldgate Sharks | Bye | |||||||
11 July | Doubles Tournament | |||||||
18 July | Singles Tournament | |||||||
25 July | Hahndorf Goannas | 13 | 43 | d | Summertown Pandas | 5 | 22 | |
Upper Sturt Possums | 1 | 13 | l | Aldgate Sharks | 17 | 52 | ||
Scott Creek Koalas | Bye | |||||||
1 Aug | Upper Sturt Possums | 7 | 25 | l | Summertown Pandas | 11 | 38 | |
Aldgate Sharks | 16 | 50 | d | Scott Creek Koalas | 2 | 13 | ||
Hahndorf Goannas | Bye | |||||||
8 Aug | Summertown Pandas | 3 | 13 | l | Aldgate Sharks | 15 | 45 | |
Scott Creek Koalas | 12 | 41 | d | Hahndorf Goannas | 6 | 28 | ||
Upper Sturt Possums | Bye | |||||||
15 Aug | Upper Sturt Possums | 2 | 20 | d | Scott Creek Koalas | 16 | 50 | |
Hahndorf Goannas | 3 | 19 | l | Aldgate Sharks | 15 | 49 | ||
Summertown Pandas | Bye | |||||||
22 Aug | Scott Creek Koalas | 14 | 48 | d | Summertown Pandas | 4 | 21 | |
Hahndorf Goannas | 15 | 49 | d | Upper Sturt Possums | 3 | 16 | ||
Aldgate Sharks | Bye | |||||||
29 Aug | Summertown Pandas | 5 | 26 | l | Hahndorf Goannas | 13 | 45 | |
Aldgate Sharks | 10 | 38 | d | Upper Sturt Possums | 8 | 30 | ||
Scott Creek Koalas | Bye | |||||||
5 Sep | Semi-Finals | |||||||
Aldgate Sharks(1) | 15 | 50 | d | Scott Creek Koalas(2) | 3 | 20 | ||
Hahndorf Goannas(3) | 14 | 46 | d | Summertown Pandas(4) | 4 | 24 | ||
12 Sep | Preliminary Final at Hahndorf Institute | |||||||
Scott Creek Koalas | 6 | 30 | l | Hahndorf Goannas | 12 | 41 | ||
19 Sep | Grand Final at Hahndorf Institute | |||||||
Aldgate Sharks | 13 | 46 | d | Hahndorf Goannas | 5 | 19 | ||