Tournament Results
2023 TOURNAMENT RESULTS | |||||||||
OPEN SINGLES | |||||||||
Q/F | M.Amin | d | E.Harrison | 6-11,11-4,11-5,11-3 | Q/F | G.Fernandes | d | G.Wilson | 11-9,11-2,11-7 |
Q/F | A.Hams | d | F.Wilson | 11-8,11-9,11-3 | Q/F | J.Haskey | d | L.Taylor | 12-10,11-4,11-4 |
S/F | G.Fernandes | d | M.Amin | 11-3,11-6,10-12,8-11,11-3 | S/F | J.Haskey | d | A.Hams | 11-5,13-11,11-8 |
Final | J.Haskey | d | G.Fernandes | 11-6,11-8,11-8 | |||||
OPEN DOUBLES | |||||||||
S/F | E. Harrison D.Helbig |
d | J.Haskey S.Hooper |
8-11,11-8,11-6,11-5 | S/F | P.Edwards S.Byrne |
d | A.Hams G.Hams |
7-11,12-10,12-10,11-7 |
Final | E.Harrison D.Helbig |
d | P.Edwards S.Byrne |
12-10,12-10,10-12,6-11,11-7 | |||||
OPEN HANDICAP SINGLES | |||||||||
Q/F | E.Harrison(0) | d | A.Hams(4) | 31-24 | Q/F | P.Edwards(9) | d | G.Fernandes(8) | 31-25 |
Q/F | F.Wilson(12) | d | S.Hooper(10) | 31-25 | Q/F | D.Helbig(6) | d | J.Haskey(2) | 31-17 |
S/F | P.Edwards(9) | d | E.Harrison(0) | 31-22 | S/F | D.Helbig(6) | d | F.Wilson(12) | 31-22 |
Final | P.Edwards(9) | d | D.Helbig(6) | 31-26 | |||||
OPEN HANDICAP DOUBLES | |||||||||
S/F | S.Byrne D.Helbig(9) |
d | E.Harrison G.Wilson(7) |
31-28 | S/F | J.Haskey G.Hams(9) |
d | A.Hams H.Taverna(7) |
31-17 |
Final | S.Byrne D.Helbig(9) |
d | J.Haskey G.Hams(9) |
31-29 | |||||
DIVISION 2 SINGLES | |||||||||
S/F | L.Taylor | d | I.Vlahos | 11-2,11-6,11-4 | S/F | F.Wilson | d | H.Taverna | 9-11,9-11,11-9,12-10,11-9 |
Final | L.Taylor | d | F.Wilson | 7-11,11-7,11-3,6-11,11-5 | |||||
DIVISION 2 DOUBLES | |||||||||
No Event | |||||||||
DIVISION 3 SINGLES | |||||||||
S/F | Josh Trinkle | d | R.Jaeger | 11-7,11-3 | S/F | J.Rippin | d | R.Paterson | 11-4,11-9 |
Final | J.Rippin | d | Josh Trinkle | 11-6,11-6 | |||||
DIVISION 3 DOUBLES | |||||||||
S/F | A.Mudge P.Smith |
d | I.Vlahos T.Daw |
11-9,11-8 | S/F | M.Phillips M.Plunkett |
d | T.Mudge J.VanZyl |
11-5,11-3 |
Final | M.Phillips M.Plunkett |
d | A.Mudge P.Smith |
6-11,11-9,11-8 | |||||
DIVISION 4 SINGLES | |||||||||
S/F | T.Daw | d | A.Mudge | 11-3,11-7 | S/F | P.Smith | d | M.Arbon | 11-6,11-2 |
Final | T.Daw | d | P.Smith | 12-10,13-11 | |||||
DIVISION 4 DOUBLES | |||||||||
S/F | C.Pobke T.Daw |
d | A.VanZyl R.Hare |
11-4,11-9 | S/F | E.Brooks S.Sharrah |
d | M.Hand M.Rabinovich |
11-4,11-6 |
Final | E.Brooks S.Sharrah |
d | C.Pobke T.Daw |
6-11,11-8,11-8 | |||||
DIVISION 3/4 HANDICAP SINGLES | |||||||||
Q/F | V.Isakov(5) | d | S.McKenzie(4) | 21-17 | Q/F | M.Arbon(12) | d | S.Bottroff(6) | 21-10 |
Q/F | J.Rippin(0) | d | J.VanZyl(12) | 21-15 | Q/F | T.Daw(5) | d | M.Phillips(1) | 21-18 |
S/F | V.Isakov(5) | d | M.Arbon(12) | 21-18 | S/F | T.Daw(5) | d | J.Rippin(0) | 21-17 |
Final | T.Daw(5) | d | V.Isakov(5) | 21-10 | |||||
DIVISION 3/4 HANDICAP DOUBLES | |||||||||
S/F | P.Smith S.Draper(9) |
d | M.Plunkett E.Brooks(6) |
21-16 | S/F | I.Vlahos S.Ellul(11) |
d | S.Sharrah R.Hare(10) |
21-20 |
Final | P.Smith S.Draper(9) |
d | I.Vlahos S.Ellul(11) |
21-16 |